We use proprietary and third party cookies to improve your experience and our services, as well as to display advertising from our website or third party websites based on an analysis of your browsing habits. If you continue browsing, we shall consider that you accept their use. For more information see our Privacy Policy
Illustrated Series of Cities From BAKURIANI
Another news from Bakuriani Mineral Water - to promote Georgia, the brand has put on illustrations of the country's big cities on it's labels. With this colorful, different and interesting labels "Bakuriani" invites you to different cities of Georgia.
On the labels you can find these five cities: Tbilisi, where every street tells its story, and buildings preserve a lot of history. The second largest city of Georgia the city of Kutaisi. Telavi, which is the heart of Kakheti, called the homeland of wine. The most noisy and energetic Batumi, which we knew as Porto Franco before and Zugdidi, which won't leave you without impressions.
The campaign is aimed at both Georgian citizens and its guests.
It is noteworthy that a special website has been created for the campaign, www.bakuriani.Cities.com, to provide information on cities and their sights in both English and Georgian. By scanning the QR code on the label, you will visit the web-site and find out why you should visit different cities of Georgia, and   Which are the sights you should definitely see.