Bakuriani and Georgian Athletes have United
Bakuriani and Georgian athletes collaborate in an attempt to promote healthy lifestyle.
Bakuriani is a natural non-carbonated mineral water that restores water balance in the body and is ideal for people, who favor active lifestyle. Therefore, since its establishment, brand Bakuriani has been actively promoting healthy way of life and executing numerous important projects in this direction. This, paired with encouraging the development of drinking water, is the main goal of the brand.
The brand’s main message for this year's sport campaign is: “Properly chosen water quickly restores the water balance in your body during any physical activity”.
Salome Bezhitashvili, Brand Manager of Bakuriani on the new campaign”
“This year we want to increase our efforts in the promotion of healthy lifestyle significantly. Hence, we decided to collaborate for this project with successful Georgian athletes. We are confident that our joint message will have a stronger influence on the customers and that together we will make sport more popular throughout Georgia. Drinking water is crucial during any type of workout; with it’s optimal mineral composition, Bakuriani quickly restores water balance during a physical activity, thus our key message for this campaign is that ‘Bakuriani is the main rule of training.’”
Special labels depicting Georgian athletes were created for the campaign, designed by Ana Chogoshvili and photographed by Kikala Studio. Film Asylum worked on the video featuring Bakuriani and local athletes.
The campaign highlights athletes, who emphasize the importance of healthy lifestyle and drinking water.