Borjomi IDS and Georgian Ski Federation Have Signed Partnership Memorandum
On January 24, a Partnership Memorandum was signed at the Pullman Hotel between IDS Borjomi Tbilisi and the Georgian Ski Federation. According to the Memorandum, the Georgian mineral water “Borjomi” will be a sponsor of the freestyle ski, snowboard and freeski world championships planned in Bakuriani. It is noteworthy that limited packaging of natural mineral water “Bakuriani” was created especially for this event.
President of Georgian Ski Federation Zurab Kostava and IDS Borjomi Tbilisi CEO Giorgi Eradze signed the memorandum of partnership.
Giorgi Eradze, IDS Borjomi Tbilisi CEO
“Ski fans have been preparing for the World Championship for years. We are happy that we will also be a part of this great sporting event. “Borjomi” is a fan of Georgian sports, and we are honored to have been a supporter of the Ski Federation over the years. This year is especially important for winter sports and their fans, so we wish success to the tournament, and we are especially supporting to the participants, who represent our country.”
Zurab Kostava, President of the Georgian Ski Federation
“I am glad that Borjomi mineral water has joined the list of partners of the important event - Bakuriani 2023. The Georgian Ski Federation and Borjomi have been linked for many years, and I am confident that this partnership will be successful at the World Championships.”
Borjomi mineral water has been supporting the Georgian Ski Federation for many years. This partnership will be renewed in the framework of the planned World Cup in Bakuriani. World Championships in freestyle ski, snowboard and freeski in Bakuriani will start February 16 and end March 5.