“When You Love and Care”   Bakuriani launches new communication campaign
Natural mineral water “Bakuriani” launches new communication campaign, which aims, along with the promotion of a healthy lifestyle, to further strengthen the position of Bakuriani as a caring brand.
To strengthen the emotional ties  between the brand and the consumer, the new communication demonstrates the daily care, which in itself can only be characterized by unconditional love, and Bakuriani is an integral part of caring for each other. The commercial depicts an interesting day of a caring father and son, with a transmittable  magical energy, which the characters of the commercial abundantly share with each other.
Irina Keidia, brand director of IDS Borjomi
“Within a long-term communication strategy of the brand, the mineral water Bakuriani continues to position itself as a caring brand. That is why in the new commercial we wanted to show warm and loving relationship between father and son, which becomes even more fun, informative  and magical with “Bakuriani”. We think that this is a very positive video, and we hope that the love and care, with which the new clip is filled, we can share with our customers.”
Ana Chokhonelidze, Senior Brand Manager of Bakuriani
With this advertising campaign we wanted to show that natural mineral water Bakuriani as a caring brand is the best way to take care of ourselves, family members and friends - those we love the most. We want to remind once again, first and foremost parents, but also our little customers, of the importance of water as the healthiest drink.”
agency ”BetterFly”  worked on the creative idea of new communication campaign of natural mineral water Bakuriani, and advertising agency “Metro Production” - on the creation of a video clip.
MindiaArabuli,  creative concept author and scriptwriter
“For the Georgian consumer,Bakuriani” is a natural product that is even perceived as an integral part of everyday life. That's why it would seem  difficult to present the brand in a new way. Sowe decided to show the daily life, full of care and love, which creator are also the characters of  our video - father and son. There is nothing too special for magical moments in their world, - they are the result of a loving environment. And, of course, “Bakuriani” also naturally matches that environment.”
“When You Love and Care- is Bakuriani's core communication message.